|

Current local time in Hajjah, Yemen

6:18 :10 PM

18:18 :10

Friday, 12 August 2022 (+03)

Convert Hajjah Time

Want to convert Hajjah time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hajjah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hajjah +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hajjah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Hajjah Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Hage, Haggah, Haggiah, Hajja, Hajjah, Hajje, Khadzh, hjt, Хадж, حجة, Ḥage, Ḥaggah, Ḥaggiah, Ḩajjah
Population
43,549
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 41' N Latitude / 43° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967