|

Current local time in Sahar, Yemen

1:00 :18 AM

01:00 :18

Friday, 01 July 2022 (+03)

Convert Sahar Time

Want to convert Sahar time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sahar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sahar +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sahar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sahar Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Sahar, Saḩar, shr, سحر
Population
31,859
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 18' N Latitude / 44° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967