|

Current local time in Dhamar, Yemen

4:09 :53 AM

04:09 :53

Thursday, 28 January 2021 (+03)

Convert Dhamar Time

Want to convert Dhamar time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dhamar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dhamar +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dhamar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Dhamar Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
DMR, Damar, Dhamar, Dhamār, dhmar, ذمار
Population
160,114
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 32' N Latitude / 44° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967