|

Current local time in Kitaf, Yemen

12:59 :17 PM

12:59 :17

Tuesday, 29 September 2020 (+03)

Convert Kitaf Time

Want to convert Kitaf time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kitaf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kitaf +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kitaf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kitaf Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Kitaf, Kitāf, ktaf, كتاف
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 01' N Latitude / 44° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967