|

Current local time in Maqbanah, Yemen

2:43 :55 PM

14:43 :55

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (+03)

Convert Maqbanah Time

Want to convert Maqbanah time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maqbanah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maqbanah +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Maqbanah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Maqbanah Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Maqbanah, mqbnt, مقبنة
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 39' N Latitude / 43° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967