|

Current local time in Yufrus, Yemen

12:55 :49 AM

00:55 :49

Thursday, 13 May 2021 (GMT)

Convert Yufrus Time

Want to convert Yufrus time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yufrus time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yufrus GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yufrus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
March 13 at 23:53 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yufrus Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Yafrus, Yifrus, Yufrus, yfrs, يفرس
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 27' N Latitude / 43° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967