|

Current local time in Kafue, Zambia

1:58 :15 PM

13:58 :15

Monday, 10 August 2020 (CAT)

Convert Kafue Time

Want to convert Kafue time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kafue time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kafue CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kafue Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kafue Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
Kafe, Kafue, Кафе
Population
47,554
Currency
Kwacha (ZMW)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 46' S Latitude / 28° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260