|

Current local time in Mazabuka, Zambia

11:04 :14 PM

23:04 :14

Monday, January 20, 2020 (CAT)

Convert Mazabuka Time

Want to convert Mazabuka time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mazabuka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mazabuka CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mazabuka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Mazabuka Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
Mazabuka, Мазабука
Population
64006
Currency
Kwacha (ZMK)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 51' S Latitude / 27° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260

Nearby Cities and Towns