|

Current local time in Kalabo, Zambia

2:48 :17 AM

02:48 :17

Friday, July 10, 2020 (CAT)

Convert Kalabo Time

Want to convert Kalabo time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kalabo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kalabo CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kalabo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kalabo Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
KLB, Kalabo
Population
7731
Currency
Kwacha (ZMK)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 58' S Latitude / 22° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260

Nearby Cities and Towns