|

Current local time in Kapiri Mposhi, Zambia

2:36 :49 AM

02:36 :49

Friday, July 10, 2020 (CAT)

Convert Kapiri Mposhi Time

Want to convert Kapiri Mposhi time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kapiri Mposhi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kapiri Mposhi CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kapiri Mposhi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kapiri Mposhi Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
Kapiri Imposhi, Kapiri Mposhi
Population
37942
Currency
Kwacha (ZMK)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 58' S Latitude / 28° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260

Nearby Cities and Towns