|

Current local time in Luanshya, Zambia

5:36 :53 AM

05:36 :53

Sunday, 17 January 2021 (CAT)

Convert Luanshya Time

Want to convert Luanshya time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Luanshya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Luanshya CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Luanshya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Luanshya Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
Luansh'ja, Luansha, Luanshya, Luanshyo, Luansija, Luanšija, lu an xia, luansya, lwanshya, ruansha, Луанша, Луаншья, لوانشیا, ルアンシャ, 盧安夏, 루안샤
Population
113,365
Currency
Kwacha (ZMW)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 08' S Latitude / 28° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260