|

Current local time in Ndola, Zambia

11:57 :03 PM

23:57 :03

Monday, January 20, 2020 (CAT)

Convert Ndola Time

Want to convert Ndola time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ndola time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ndola CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ndola Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Ndola Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
NLA, Ndola, Ntola, en duo la, eundolla, ndola, ndora, ndwla, Ντόλα, Ндола, ندولا, ნდოლა, ンドラ, 恩多拉, 은돌라
Population
394518
Currency
Kwacha (ZMK)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 57' S Latitude / 28° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260