|

Current local time in Kalulushi, Zambia

11:39 :22 AM

11:39 :22

Sunday, 13 June 2021 (CAT)

Convert Kalulushi Time

Want to convert Kalulushi time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kalulushi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kalulushi CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kalulushi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kalulushi Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
Kalulshi, Kalulushi
Population
66,575
Currency
Kwacha (ZMW)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 50' S Latitude / 28° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260