|

Current local time in Lukulu, Zambia

3:30 :59 PM

15:30 :59

Saturday, April 4, 2020 (CAT)

Convert Lukulu Time

Want to convert Lukulu time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lukulu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lukulu CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lukulu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Lukulu Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
LXU, Lukulu
Population
3349
Currency
Kwacha (ZMK)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 22' S Latitude / 23° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260

Nearby Cities and Towns