|

Current local time in Solwezi, Zambia

6:48 :24 AM

06:48 :24

Sunday, August 18, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Solwezi Time

Want to convert Solwezi time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Solwezi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Solwezi CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Solwezi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Solwezi Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
SLI, Solwezi
Population
4846
Currency
Kwacha (ZMK)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 10' S Latitude / 26° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260

Nearby Cities and Towns