ADT
Atlantic Daylight Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

Atlantic Daylight Time is 1 hour ahead of
8:30 pm20:30 in ADT is 7:30 pm19:30 in Lambare, Paraguay

ADT to Lambare call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in ADT which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Lambare

8:30 pm20:30 Atlantic Daylight Time (ADT). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 (Lambare, Paraguay). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 ADT / 7:30 pm19:30 Lambare, Paraguay

ADT Lambare, Paraguay
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Atlantic Daylight Time

Offset: ADT is 3 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

Countries: It is used in following countries: Bermuda, Canada, Greenland

Principal Cities: The largest city in the ADT timezone is Halifax from Canada with population about 359,111 people. Other major cities in the area are Sydney, Dartmouth, Saint John, Moncton

Daylight Saving: Atlantic Daylight Time (ADT) is a daylight saving/summer timezone, however during winter some places switch clocks for one hour back and observe Atlantic Standard Time (AST).

Start: Atlantic Daylight Time (ADT) started and clocks were set one hour forward on Sunday, 14 March 2021, at 2:00 (2:00 am) local time.

End: Atlantic Daylight Time (ADT) ends and clocks are set one hour back on Sunday, 07 November 2021, at 2:00 (2:00 am) local time.

French: HAA - Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique

ADT Time Zone Geo Map
ADT timezone map

ADT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -03 - basic short
  • -0300 - basic
  • -03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0300 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Papa - Military abbreviation for ADT
  • P - short form of 'Papa'
IANA/Olson: Reflects ADT time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • America/Glace_Bay
  • America/Goose_Bay
  • America/Halifax
  • America/Moncton
  • America/Thule
  • Atlantic/Bermuda
  • Canada/Atlantic
Time zones with the GMT -3 offset:
  • ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
  • PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • PMST - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • WGT - West Greenland Time
  • AMST - Amazon Summer Time
  • ART - Argentina Time
  • BRT - Brasília time
  • CLST - Chile Summer Time
  • FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
  • GFT - French Guiana Time
  • P - Papa Time Zone
  • PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
  • SRT - Suriname Time
  • UYT - Uruguay Time
  • -03 -
  • GMT - GMT-03:00

Lambare Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 27 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lambare Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
Lambare, Lambaré, Lambarė, lambale, lambare, lambarh, lambary, lan ba lei, ranbare, Ламбаре, لامباره, لامباری, ლამბარე, ランバレ, 蘭巴雷, 람바레
Population
126,377
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 20' S Latitude / 57° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595