Afghanistan
AT
Ohio, USA
EDT

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Baghlan, Afghanistan is 12:30 am00:30 in Painesville, OH, USA

Baghlan to Painesville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Baghlan which corresponds to 8am-10am in Painesville

9:00 am09:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Baghlan, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
12:30 am00:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Painesville, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Baghlan, Afghanistan / 12:30 am00:30 Painesville, OH, USA

Baghlan, Afghanistan Painesville, OH, USA
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Baghlan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baghlan Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Baghlan, Baghlan - bghlan, Baghlan - بغلان, Baghlan-e Jadid, Baghlin, Baghlān, Baghlān-e Jadīd, Baglan, Bagolaggo, Sana `Ati, Sana`ati, bghlan, bghlan jdyd, Şanā ‘Ati, Şanā‘atī, Баглан, بغلان, بغلان جديد, صناعتی
Population
108,449
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 07' N Latitude / 68° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Painesville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Painesville Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Champion, Newmarket, PVZ, Painesville, Pehjnsvill, Pejnsvil, baynsfyl, pynswyl awhayw, Пејнсвил, Пэйнсвилл, باينسفيل, پینسویل، اوهایو
Population
19,776
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 43' N Latitude / 81° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1