Ohio, USA
EDT
Afghanistan
AT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind AT (Afghanistan Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Painesville, OH, USA is 12:30 pm12:30 in Baghlan, Afghanistan

Painesville to Baghlan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Painesville which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Baghlan

4:00 am04:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Painesville, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Baghlan, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

4:00 am04:00 Painesville, OH, USA / 12:30 pm12:30 Baghlan, Afghanistan

Painesville, OH, USA Baghlan, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Painesville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Painesville Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Champion, Newmarket, PVZ, Painesville, Pehjnsvill, Pejnsvil, baynsfyl, pynswyl awhayw, Пејнсвил, Пэйнсвилл, باينسفيل, پینسویل، اوهایو
Population
19,776
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 43' N Latitude / 81° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Baghlan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baghlan Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Baghlan, Baghlan - bghlan, Baghlan - بغلان, Baghlan-e Jadid, Baghlin, Baghlān, Baghlān-e Jadīd, Baglan, Bagolaggo, Sana `Ati, Sana`ati, bghlan, bghlan jdyd, Şanā ‘Ati, Şanā‘atī, Баглан, بغلان, بغلان جديد, صناعتی
Population
108,449
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 07' N Latitude / 68° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93