Afghanistan
AT
Russia
+07

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind
4:30 pm16:30 in Baghlan, Afghanistan is 7:00 pm19:00 in Leninsk-Kuznetsky, Russia

Baghlan to Leninsk-Kuznetsky call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Baghlan which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Leninsk-Kuznetsky

4:30 pm16:30 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Baghlan, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
7:00 pm19:00 (Leninsk-Kuznetsky, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Baghlan, Afghanistan / 7:00 pm19:00 Leninsk-Kuznetsky, Russia

Baghlan, Afghanistan Leninsk-Kuznetsky, Russia
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Baghlan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baghlan Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Baghlan, Baghlan - bghlan, Baghlan - بغلان, Baghlan-e Jadid, Baghlin, Baghlān, Baghlān-e Jadīd, Baglan, Bagolaggo, Sana `Ati, Sana`ati, bghlan, bghlan jdyd, Şanā ‘Ati, Şanā‘atī, Баглан, بغلان, بغلان جديد, صناعتی
Population
108,449
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 07' N Latitude / 68° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Leninsk-Kuznetsky Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Leninsk-Kuznetsky Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kuznecko Leninskas, Leninsk Kuznecki, Leninsk Kuznetski, Leninsk Kuzniecki, Leninsk-Koeznetski, Leninsk-Kouznetski, Leninsk-Kusnezki, Leninsk-Kuznecki, Leninsk-Kuzneckij, Leninsk-Kuznetki, Leninsk-Kuznetsk, Leninsk-Kuznetski, Leninsk-Kuznetskij, Leninsk-Kuznetskiy, Leninsk-Kuznetsky, Leninsk-Kuznețki, Leninska-Kuznecka, Lenińsk Kuźniecki, Léninsk-Kuznetski, lie ning si ke-ku zi nie ci ji, lnynsk-kwzntsky, lnynsk-kwzntskyy, lynnsk kwznytsky, Ļeņinska-Kuzņecka, Ленинск-Кузнецкий, Ленінск-Кузнецкі, Лењинск Кузњецки, لنينسك-كوزنتسكي, لنینسک-کوزنتسکیی, لیننسک کوزنیتسکی, 列寧斯克-庫茲涅茨基
Population
109,023
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 39' N Latitude / 86° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7