Afghanistan
AT
India
IST

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 1 hours behind IST (India Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Fayzabad, Afghanistan is 9:00 am09:00 in Satara, India

Fayzabad to Satara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Fayzabad which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Satara

8:00 am08:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Fayzabad, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
9:00 am09:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Satara, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:00 am08:00 Fayzabad, Afghanistan / 9:00 am09:00 Satara, India

Fayzabad, Afghanistan Satara, India
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Fayzabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fayzabad Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
FBD, Faizabad, Faizābād, Fajzabad, Faydz Abad, Fayzabad, Fayḏẕ Ābāḏ, Fazelabad, Faīẕābād, Feyzabad, Feyẕābād, fyd abad, Файзабад, فیض آباد
Population
44,421
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 06' N Latitude / 70° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Satara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Satara Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Satara, Sātāra, Сатара
Population
112,793
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 41' N Latitude / 73° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91