GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Khanabad, Afghanistan is 7:30 am07:30 in Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Khanabad to Ilebo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Khanabad which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Ilebo

10:00 am10:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Khanabad, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
7:30 am07:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Khanabad, Afghanistan / 7:30 am07:30 Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Khanabad, Afghanistan Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Khanabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.

Khanabad Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Khan Abad, Khanabad, Khān Ābād, Khānābād, khan abad, Ханабад, خان آباد
Population
71,531
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 40' N Latitude / 69° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Ilebo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Ilebo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Franqui, Ilebo, PFR, Port-Francqui, Илебо
Population
107,093
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 19' S Latitude / 20° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243