Afghanistan
AT
Russia
+07

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind
9:00 pm21:00 in Kunduz, Afghanistan is 11:30 pm23:30 in Osinniki, Russia

Kunduz to Osinniki call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Kunduz which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Osinniki

9:00 pm21:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Kunduz, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
11:30 pm23:30 (Osinniki, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Kunduz, Afghanistan / 11:30 pm23:30 Osinniki, Russia

Kunduz, Afghanistan Osinniki, Russia
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Kunduz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kunduz Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Kondoz, Konduz, Kondôz, Kondūz, Kundus, Kunduz, Kunduz khot, Kunduzas, Kundúz, Kundūz, Kundūzas, Qonduz, Qondūz, Qunduz, Qundūz, Qunḏūz, Shahr-e Qondoz, UND, kantacu, kndwz, kndz, kuduza, kun dou shi, kundo~uzu, kunduja, kundujeu, kundus, kunduza, qndwz, qndz, Кундуз, Кундуз хот, قندز, قندوز, كندز, کندوز, कुंदुज़, কুন্দুজ, ਕੁੰਦੂਜ਼, கண்டசு, കുന്ദൂസ്, ყუნდუზი, クンドゥーズ, 昆都士, 쿤두즈
Population
161,902
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 43' N Latitude / 68° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Osinniki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Osinniki Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Asinniki, Osiniki, Osinniki, Ossinniki, ao xin ni ji, awsynyky, Асіннікі, Осиники, Осинники, أوسينيكي, اوسینیکی, 奧辛尼基
Population
48,919
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 37' N Latitude / 87° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7