Afghanistan
AT

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan is 4:30 pm16:30 in Ocozocoautla de Espinosa, Mexico

Sang-e Charak to Ocozocoautla de Espinosa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Sang-e Charak which corresponds to 8am-10am in Ocozocoautla de Espinosa

2:00 am02:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
4:30 pm16:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Ocozocoautla de Espinosa, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan / 4:30 pm16:30 Ocozocoautla de Espinosa, Mexico

Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan Ocozocoautla de Espinosa, Mexico
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Sang-e Charak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sang-e Charak Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Sang-e Charak, Sang-e Chārak
Population
15,377
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 50' N Latitude / 66° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Ocozocoautla de Espinosa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ocozocoautla de Espinosa Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
La Ventosa, Ocozocoautla, Ocozocoautla de Espinosa, Ocozocuautla
Population
39,180
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 45' N Latitude / 93° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52