Afghanistan
AT
Mexico
EST

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan is 10:00 pm22:00 in Playa del Carmen, Mexico

Sang-e Charak to Playa del Carmen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Sang-e Charak which corresponds to 8am-10am in Playa del Carmen

7:30 am07:30 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
10:00 pm22:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Playa del Carmen, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan / 10:00 pm22:00 Playa del Carmen, Mexico

Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan Playa del Carmen, Mexico
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Sang-e Charak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sang-e Charak Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Sang-e Charak, Sang-e Chārak
Population
15,377
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 50' N Latitude / 66° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Playa del Carmen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Playa del Carmen Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
PCM, Plaja-del'-Karmen, Playa del Carmen, peullayadelkaleumen, playya dyl karmyn, pu la ya de er ka man, Плая-дель-Кармен, פלאיה דל כרמן, پلائیا دیل کارمین, プラヤ・デル・カルメン, 普拉亞德爾卡曼, 플라야델카르멘
Population
149,923
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 37' N Latitude / 87° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52