Afghanistan
AT
NFT
Norfolk Time
GMT +11:30

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 7 hours behind Norfolk Time
8:00 am08:00 in Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan is 3:00 pm15:00 in NFT

Sang-e Charak to NFT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Sang-e Charak which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in NFT

8:00 am08:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
3:00 pm15:00 Norfolk Time (NFT). Offset UTC +11:30 hours

8:00 am08:00 Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan / 3:00 pm15:00 NFT

Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan NFT
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Sang-e Charak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sang-e Charak Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Sang-e Charak, Sang-e Chārak
Population
15,377
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 50' N Latitude / 66° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Norfolk Time

Offset: NFT is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Australia

NFT Time Zone Geo Map
NFT timezone map

NFT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1130 - basic
  • +11:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1130 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.