Afghanistan
AT
Syria
EET

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan is 9:00 pm21:00 in Kafr Zayta, Syria

Sang-e Charak to Kafr Zayta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Sang-e Charak which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Kafr Zayta

11:30 pm23:30 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
9:00 pm21:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Kafr Zayta, Syria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan / 9:00 pm21:00 Kafr Zayta, Syria

Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan Kafr Zayta, Syria
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Sang-e Charak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sang-e Charak Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Sang-e Charak, Sang-e Chārak
Population
15,377
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 50' N Latitude / 66° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Kafr Zayta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kafr Zayta Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Az Zaytiyah, Az Zaytīyah, Kafer Zaita, Kafer Zaïta, Kafer Zita, Kafer ez Zaita, Kafer ez Zaïta, Kaferzita, Kafr Zayta, Kafr Zaytah, Kafr Zaytā, Kafr Zita, Kafr Zīta, alzytyt, kfr zyta, kfr zytt, الزيتية, كفر زيتا, كفر زيتة
Population
21,845
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 22' N Latitude / 36° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963