Afghanistan
AT
Tajikistan
+05

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind
12:00 pm12:00 in Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan is 12:30 pm12:30 in Ishqoshim, Tajikistan

Sang-e Charak to Ishqoshim call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Sang-e Charak which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Ishqoshim

12:00 pm12:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
12:30 pm12:30 (Ishqoshim, Tajikistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan / 12:30 pm12:30 Ishqoshim, Tajikistan

Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan Ishqoshim, Tajikistan
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Sang-e Charak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sang-e Charak Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Sang-e Charak, Sang-e Chārak
Population
15,377
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 50' N Latitude / 66° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Ishqoshim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TJT - Tajikistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Tajikistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ishqoshim Facts

Country
Tajikistan
Alternative Names
Ishkashim, Ishkashim Post, Ishkāshīm Post, Ishqoshim, Nud, Nuda, Ишкашим, Ишқошим
Population
26,000
Currency
Somoni (TJS)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 43' N Latitude / 71° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+992