Afghanistan
AT
Texas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan is 10:30 am10:30 in Angleton, TX, USA

Sang-e Charak to Angleton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Sang-e Charak which corresponds to 8am-10am in Angleton

8:00 pm20:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
10:30 am10:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Angleton, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan / 10:30 am10:30 Angleton, TX, USA

Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan Angleton, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Sang-e Charak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sang-e Charak Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Sang-e Charak, Sang-e Chārak
Population
15,377
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 50' N Latitude / 66° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Angleton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Angleton Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Anglton, LJN, anghltwn, angltwn tgzas, Англтон, Анґлтон, انغلتون, انگلتون، تگزاس
Population
19,429
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 10' N Latitude / 95° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1