Alaska, USA
AKDT
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

AKDT (Alaska Daylight Time) is 9 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Juneau, AK, USA is 10:00 am10:00 in Ibadan, Nigeria

Juneau to Ibadan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Juneau which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Ibadan

1:00 am01:00 AKDT (Alaska Daylight Time) (Juneau, AK, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Ibadan, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:00 am01:00 Juneau, AK, USA / 10:00 am10:00 Ibadan, Nigeria

Juneau, AK, USA Ibadan, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Juneau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AKDT - Alaska Daylight Time
AKST - Alaska Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Alaska Daylight Time, currently in use.
-9:00 hours during Alaska Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Juneau Facts

Country
USA
State
Alaska
Alternative Names
Cuno, Dzanti K'iheeni, Dzhuna, Dzhuno, Dzunas, Dzuno, Dzuns, Džunas, Džuns, Džūno, Fliptown, Harrisburg, Iunellum, JNU, Juneau, Juneau City, Juneau Wharf, Juno, Pilzburg, Rockwell, Tisaantikii Hiinii, Tzouno, Zhuno, gwnw, jun'yu, juna'u byuro, juno, junu, jwnw, jwnw alaska, jwnyaw alaska, zhu nuo, Τζούνο, Џуно, Джуна, Джуно, Жуно, Ջունո, גונו, اوکلاہوما سٹی, جونو, جونو، آلاسکا, جونیاؤ، الاسکا, جونیا‌ؤ, जुनू, जुनो, जुन्यु, জুনাউ ব্যুরো, ଜୁନୋ, ஜூனோ, ჯუნო, ジュノー, 朱諾, 주노
Population
32,756
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 18' N Latitude / 134° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ibadan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ibadan Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
IBA, Ibadan, Ibadan shaary, Ibadana, Ibadanas, Ibadano, Ibadán, abadan, aybadan, ibadan, ibadana, yi ba dan, Ìbàdàn, İbadan, Ібадан, Ибадан, Ибадан шаары, איבדאן, إبادان, إيبادان, ابادان, ਇਬਾਦਾਨ, イバダン, 伊巴丹, 이바단
Population
3,565,108
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 22' N Latitude / 3° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234