Alabama, USA
CDT
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Mountain Brook, AL, USA is 2:00 pm14:00 in Beloozerskiy, Russia

Mountain Brook to Beloozerskiy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Mountain Brook which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Beloozerskiy

6:00 am06:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Mountain Brook, AL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Beloozerskiy, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Mountain Brook, AL, USA / 2:00 pm14:00 Beloozerskiy, Russia

Mountain Brook, AL, USA Beloozerskiy, Russia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Mountain Brook Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Mountain Brook Facts

Country
USA
State
Alabama
Population
20,691
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 30' N Latitude / 86° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Beloozerskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Beloozerskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Beloosjorski, Beloozerskij, Beloozerskiy, Beloozjorskij, Beloozyorsky, Beloozërskij, Beloozërskiy, Bielooziorskij, Biełooziorskij, Белоозерский, Белоозёрский
Population
18,297
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 27' N Latitude / 38° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7