Albania
CEST
Afghanistan
AT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind AT (Afghanistan Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Kashar, Albania is 7:00 am07:00 in Kandahar, Afghanistan

Kashar to Kandahar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Kashar which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Kandahar

4:30 am04:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Kashar, Albania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Kandahar, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

4:30 am04:30 Kashar, Albania / 7:00 am07:00 Kandahar, Afghanistan

Kashar, Albania Kandahar, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Kashar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kashar Facts

Country
Albania
Alternative Names
Kashar, Kashari
Currency
Lek (ALL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 20' N Latitude / 19° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+355

Kandahar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kandahar Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Candahar, KDH, Kandagar, Kandahar, Kandaharo, Kandahār, Kandehar, Kandhar, Qandahar, Qandahār, Qanḏahāṟ, kan da ha, kandaharu, kndhar, qndhar, qndhʼr, Кандагар, קנדהאר, قندهار, كندهار, カンダハール, 坎大哈
Population
391,190
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 36' N Latitude / 65° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93