CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind of
9:30 pm21:30 in Xhafzotaj, Albania is 2:30 am02:30 in Nakhon Phanom, Thailand

Xhafzotaj to Nakhon Phanom call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Xhafzotaj which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Nakhon Phanom

9:30 pm21:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Xhafzotaj, Albania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 (Nakhon Phanom, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Xhafzotaj, Albania / 2:30 am02:30 Nakhon Phanom, Thailand

Xhafzotaj, Albania Nakhon Phanom, Thailand
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Xhafzotaj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Xhafzotaj Facts

Country
Albania
Alternative Names
Dzevzotaj, Xhafe Zotaj, Xhaftozaj, Xhafzotaj, Xhafë Zotaj, Xhavzotaj, Xherezotaj, Xherëzotaj
Currency
Lek (ALL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 20' N Latitude / 19° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+355

Nakhon Phanom Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nakhon Phanom Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Muang Nakhon Phanom, Amphoe Nong Buek, Ban Nakhon Phnom, Changwat Muang Nakhon Phanom, Changwat Nakhon Phanom, KOP, Lakhon, Muang Nakhon Phanom, Mueang Nakhon Phanom, Nagorn Bhanom, Nakawn Panom, Nakhaun Phanom, Nakhon Phanom, Nakol Phanom, Nakon Panom, Nakorn Panom, Naung Bua, Nong Buk, nkhrphnm, นครพนม
Population
34,595
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 24' N Latitude / 104° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66