Algeria
CET
Spain
CEST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 1 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
7:00 am07:00 in 'Ain el Melh, Algeria is 8:00 am08:00 in Cadiz, Spain

'Ain el Melh to Cadiz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in 'Ain el Melh which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Cadiz

7:00 am07:00 CET (Central European Time) ('Ain el Melh, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:00 am08:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Cadiz, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 'Ain el Melh, Algeria / 8:00 am08:00 Cadiz, Spain

'Ain el Melh, Algeria Cadiz, Spain
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

'Ain el Melh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

'Ain el Melh Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
'Ain el Melh, Ain Melah, Ain Melh, Ain Mellah, Aine Melah, Ajn-ehl'-Mel'kh, Aïn Melah, Aïn Melh, Aïne Melah, Айн-эль-Мельх, ’Aïn el Melh
Population
39,798
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 50' N Latitude / 4° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Cadiz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cadiz Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
CDZ, Cadice, Cadis, Cadix, Cadiz, Cai, Càdice, Cádice, Cádis, Cádiz, Gadeira, Gades, Gadir, Gaðes, Iungadir, Kadis, Kadisas, Kadiz, Kadizo, Kadyks, Kantith, La tacita de plata, jia de si, kadi s, kadiseu, kadisu, kads, kadydh, kadys, qads, qdys, Κάντιθ, Кадиз, Кадис, Кадіс, קדיס, قادس, كاديذ, کادس, کادیس, กาดิซ, კადისი, ካዲዝ, カディス, 加的斯, 카디스
Population
126,766
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 31' N Latitude / 6° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34