Algeria
CET
China
CST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 7 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in 'Ain el Turk, Algeria is 6:30 pm18:30 in Guilin, China

'Ain el Turk to Guilin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in 'Ain el Turk which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Guilin

11:30 am11:30 CET (Central European Time) ('Ain el Turk, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:30 pm18:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Guilin, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 'Ain el Turk, Algeria / 6:30 pm18:30 Guilin, China

'Ain el Turk, Algeria Guilin, China
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

'Ain el Turk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

'Ain el Turk Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
'Ain el Turk, Ain-et-Turk, Aine et Turk, Ajn-ehl'-Terk, Aïn-et-Turk, Aïne et Turk, ʿyn altrk, Айн-эль-Терк, عين الترك, ’Aïn el Turk
Population
45,323
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 44' N Latitude / 0° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Guilin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guilin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Garadskaja akruga Gujlin', Guejlin, Guilin, Guilin Shi, Gujlin, Gujlin', Gveilinz, KWL, Kuei-lin, Kuei-lin-shih, Kuej-lin, Kui-lim-su, Kui-lìm-sṳ, Kweilin, Kweilin-hsien, Lin-kuei, Lin-kuei-hsien, Lin-kwei, Ling-ch'uan, Ling-ch’uan, Que Lam, Quế Lâm, gu'ilina, gu-ilin si, gui lin, gui lin shi, kuy hlin, Гарадская акруга Гуйлінь, Гуейлин, Гуејлин, Гуйлинь, گۇيلىن شەھىرى, गुइलिन, กุ้ยหลิน, 桂林, 桂林市, 구이린 시
Population
649,352
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 16' N Latitude / 110° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86