Algeria
CET
Hungary
CEST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 1 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Ain Kercha, Algeria is 3:30 pm15:30 in Szeged, Hungary

Ain Kercha to Szeged call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Ain Kercha which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Szeged

2:30 pm14:30 CET (Central European Time) (Ain Kercha, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:30 pm15:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Szeged, Hungary). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Ain Kercha, Algeria / 3:30 pm15:30 Szeged, Hungary

Ain Kercha, Algeria Szeged, Hungary
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Ain Kercha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Ain Kercha Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Ain Kercha, Ain Kercka, Aine Kercha, Aïn Kercha, Aïn Kercka, Aïne Kercha
Population
32,497
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 55' N Latitude / 6° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Szeged Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Szeged Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Kiskundorozsma, QZD, Seged, Segedin, Seghedin, Szegedin, Szeghed, Tape, Tápé, skdyn, Сегед, سکدین
Population
164,883
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 15' N Latitude / 20° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36