Algeria
CET
Israel
IDT

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 2 hours behind IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Ain Kercha, Algeria is 11:00 pm23:00 in Ness Ziona, Israel

Ain Kercha to Ness Ziona call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Ain Kercha which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Ness Ziona

9:00 pm21:00 CET (Central European Time) (Ain Kercha, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:00 pm23:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Ness Ziona, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Ain Kercha, Algeria / 11:00 pm23:00 Ness Ziona, Israel

Ain Kercha, Algeria Ness Ziona, Israel
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Ain Kercha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Ain Kercha Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Ain Kercha, Ain Kercka, Aine Kercha, Aïn Kercha, Aïn Kercka, Aïne Kercha
Population
32,497
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 55' N Latitude / 6° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Ness Ziona Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Ness Ziona Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Nahalat Reuven, Nes Cijjona, Nes Cijona, Nes Ciona, Nes Siyona, Nes Tiona, Nes Tsiyona, Nes Tsiyonah, Nes Tziyona, Nes Ziona, Nes Ziyona, Nes Ziyyona, Nes Ționa, Nes Ẕiyyona, Nes-Ciona, Ness Siona, Ness Tziona, Ness Ziona, Neys-Siyona, Noss Ziona, Nēs Tsīyōnā, Nēs Zīyōnā, Wadi Hunayn, Wadi Hunein, Wady Hanin, Wādi Hunein, nai si ci ao na, ns zywna, ns zywnh, nys dywna, nys zywna, Нес-Циона, נס ציונה, نس زیونا, نيس زيونا, نیس ضیونا, 耐斯茨奧納
Population
38,700
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 55' N Latitude / 34° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972