Algeria
CET
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 7 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Draa Ben Khedda, Algeria is 7:00 pm19:00 in Nuevo Casas Grandes, Mexico

Draa Ben Khedda to Nuevo Casas Grandes call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Draa Ben Khedda which corresponds to 8am-11am in Nuevo Casas Grandes

2:00 am02:00 CET (Central European Time) (Draa Ben Khedda, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 pm19:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Nuevo Casas Grandes, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Draa Ben Khedda, Algeria / 7:00 pm19:00 Nuevo Casas Grandes, Mexico

Draa Ben Khedda, Algeria Nuevo Casas Grandes, Mexico
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Draa Ben Khedda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Draa Ben Khedda Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Dra Ben Khedda, Draa Ben Kheda, Draa Ben Khedda, Draa Ben Kredda, Mirabeau
Population
37,443
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 44' N Latitude / 3° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Nuevo Casas Grandes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Nuevo Casas Grandes Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
NCG, Nuehvo-Kasas-Grandes, Nueva Casa Grande, Nueva Casas Grandes, Nuevo Casas Grandes, Нуэво-Касас-Грандес
Population
55,553
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 24' N Latitude / 107° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52