CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1
GMT
GMT+04:00
GMT +4

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 3 hours behind of GMT+04:00
3:00 pm15:00 in Mansoura, Algeria is 6:00 pm18:00 in GMT

Mansoura to GMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Mansoura which corresponds to 11am-6pm in GMT

3:00 pm15:00 CET (Central European Time) (Mansoura, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:00 pm18:00 GMT+04:00 (GMT). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Mansoura, Algeria / 6:00 pm18:00 GMT

Mansoura, Algeria GMT
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Mansoura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Mansoura Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Mansoura, Mansourah, Mansoûra, Mansura, Мансура
Population
52,285
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 51' N Latitude / 1° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

GMT+04:00

Offset: GMT is 4 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

GMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +04 - basic short
  • +0400 - basic
  • +04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Delta - Military abbreviation for GMT
  • D - short form of 'Delta'
GMT Abbreviation: Several time zones share GMT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Greenwich Mean Time - UTC +0
  • GMT+06:00 - UTC +6
  • GMT - UTC +1
  • GMT+04:00 - UTC +4
Time zones with the GMT +4 offset:
  • KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
  • MSD - Moscow Daylight Time
  • SAMT - Samara Time
  • AMT - Armenia Time
  • AZT - Azerbaijan Time
  • D - Delta Time Zone
  • GET - Georgia Standard Time
  • GST - Gulf Standard Time
  • MUT - Mauritius Time
  • RET - Reunion Time
  • SCT - Seychelles Time
  • +04 -
  • GMT - GMT+04:00
  • SST - Samara Standard Time
  • RT - Réunion Time
  • MST - Mauritius Standard Time
  • ST - Seychelles Time