Algeria
CET
PETT
Kamchatka Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 10 hours behind Kamchatka Time
4:00 am04:00 in Tamanrasset, Algeria is 2:00 pm14:00 in PETT

Tamanrasset to PETT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Tamanrasset which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in PETT

4:00 am04:00 CET (Central European Time) (Tamanrasset, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:00 pm14:00 Kamchatka Time (PETT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Tamanrasset, Algeria / 2:00 pm14:00 PETT

Tamanrasset, Algeria PETT
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Tamanrasset Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Tamanrasset Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Fort Laperine, Fort Laperrine, TMR, Tamahrasset, Tamanghasset, Tamanraset, Tamanrasetas, Tamanrasset, Tamanrassete, Tamenghasset, Tamenɣest, ta man la sai te, tamanlaseteu, tamanrasetto, tamnghst, tamnrast, tmnrast, Таманрасет, Таманрассет, Таманрассете, תאמאנראסט, تامنراست, تامنغست, تمنراست, タマンラセット, 塔曼拉塞特, 타만라세트
Population
73,128
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 47' N Latitude / 5° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Kamchatka Time

Offset: PETT is 11 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

PETT Time Zone Geo Map
PETT timezone map

PETT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +11 - basic short
  • +1100 - basic
  • +11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Lima - Military abbreviation for PETT
  • L - short form of 'Lima'
Time zones with the GMT +11 offset:
  • AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
  • BST - Bougainville Standard Time
  • KOST - Kosrae Time
  • L - Lima Time Zone
  • LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time
  • NCT - New Caledonia Time
  • PETT - Kamchatka Time
  • PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
  • SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
  • VLAST - Vladivostok Summer Time
  • VUT - Vanuatu Time