Algeria
CET
Sri Lanka
+0530

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind
2:00 pm14:00 in Tamanrasset, Algeria is 6:30 pm18:30 in Panadura, Sri Lanka

Tamanrasset to Panadura call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Tamanrasset which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Panadura

2:00 pm14:00 CET (Central European Time) (Tamanrasset, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:30 pm18:30 (Panadura, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Tamanrasset, Algeria / 6:30 pm18:30 Panadura, Sri Lanka

Tamanrasset, Algeria Panadura, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Tamanrasset Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Tamanrasset Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Fort Laperine, Fort Laperrine, TMR, Tamahrasset, Tamanghasset, Tamanraset, Tamanrasetas, Tamanrasset, Tamanrassete, Tamenghasset, Tamenɣest, ta man la sai te, tamanlaseteu, tamanrasetto, tamnghst, tamnrast, tmnrast, Таманрасет, Таманрассет, Таманрассете, תאמאנראסט, تامنراست, تامنغست, تمنراست, タマンラセット, 塔曼拉塞特, 타만라세트
Population
73,128
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 47' N Latitude / 5° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213

Panadura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Panadura Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Panadura, Panadure, Pandura
Population
33,735
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 42' N Latitude / 79° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94