WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
4:00 am04:00 in Malanje, Angola is 7:30 am07:30 in Robat Karim, Iran

Malanje to Robat Karim call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Malanje which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Robat Karim

4:00 am04:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Malanje, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:30 am07:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Robat Karim, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

4:00 am04:00 Malanje, Angola / 7:30 am07:30 Robat Karim, Iran

Malanje, Angola Robat Karim, Iran
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Malanje Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Malanje Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
MEG, Malandje, Malange, Malanje, Malanzhe, Маланже
Population
87,046
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 32' S Latitude / 16° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Robat Karim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Robat Karim Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Robat Karim, Robāţ Karīm, Shahriar, Shahryar, Shahryār, rbat krym, رباط كريم
Population
62,753
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 29' N Latitude / 51° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98