Angola
WAT
Vietnam
+07

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 6 hours behind
1:00 am01:00 in Malanje, Angola is 7:00 am07:00 in Quang Ngai, Vietnam

Malanje to Quang Ngai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Malanje which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Quang Ngai

1:00 am01:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Malanje, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 am07:00 (Quang Ngai, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Malanje, Angola / 7:00 am07:00 Quang Ngai, Vietnam

Malanje, Angola Quang Ngai, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Malanje Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Malanje Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
MEG, Malandje, Malange, Malanje, Malanzhe, Маланже
Population
87,046
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 32' S Latitude / 16° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Quang Ngai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Quang Ngai Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Kang Ngei, Kong-ngi-su, Kuangngaj, Kvang Ngaj, Kwang Ngai, Kóng-ngi-sṳ, Quang Ngai, Quảng Ngãi, Thanh pho Quang Ngai, Thành phố Quảng Ngãi, Vilojati Kuang Ngaj, guang yi shi, kkwang-eung-ai, kuangai, kwang ngay, Вилояти Куанг Нгай, Кванг Нгај, Куангнгай, کوانگ نگای, クアンガイ, 廣義市, 꽝응아이
Population
32,992
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 07' N Latitude / 108° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84