Angola
WAT
Iran
IDT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IDT (Iran Daylight Time)
9:30 am09:30 in N'zeto, Angola is 1:00 pm13:00 in Khash, Iran

N'zeto to Khash call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in N'zeto which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Khash

9:30 am09:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (N'zeto, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 pm13:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Khash, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

9:30 am09:30 N'zeto, Angola / 1:00 pm13:00 Khash, Iran

N'zeto, Angola Khash, Iran
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

N'zeto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

N'zeto Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
ARZ, Ambrisette, Ambrizete, Ambrizette, Nzeto, Нзето
Population
18,352
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 13' S Latitude / 12° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Khash Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khash Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Kavash, Khash, Khāsh, Kwash, Kwāsh, Vasht, Vāsht, khash, Хаш, خاش
Population
69,603
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 13' N Latitude / 61° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98