AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
WGT
West Greenland Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 1 hours behind of West Greenland Time
2:00 pm14:00 in The Valley, Anguilla is 3:00 pm15:00 in WGT

The Valley to WGT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in The Valley which corresponds to 9am-6pm in WGT

2:00 pm14:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (The Valley, Anguilla). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 West Greenland Time (WGT). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 The Valley, Anguilla / 3:00 pm15:00 WGT

The Valley, Anguilla WGT
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

The Valley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

The Valley Facts

Country
Anguilla
Alternative Names
De Balei, El Valle, La-Valo, The Valley, Vali, Valis, Valley, Valli, bare, d wly, deobaelli, dy wyly, hwwʼly, ti velli, vali, wa li, Δε Βάλεϊ, Вали, Валли, Валлі, Валі, הוואלי, د ولی, دی ویلی, தி வேல்லி, เดอะแวลลีย์, ვალი, バレー, 瓦利, 더밸리
Population
2,035
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 13' N Latitude / 63° 03' W Longitude