|

Current local time in The Valley, Anguilla

6:15 :32 PM

18:15 :32

Saturday, October 19, 2019 (AST)

Convert The Valley Time

Want to convert The Valley time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare The Valley time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert The Valley AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

The Valley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

The Valley Facts

Country
Anguilla
Alternative Names
De Balei, The Valley, Valley, Valli, bare, deobaelli, Δε Βάλεϊ, Валли, ואלי, バレー, 더밸리
Population
2035
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 13' N Latitude / 63° 03' W Longitude