|

Current local time in Gustavia, Saint Barthelemy

12:55 :08 AM

00:55 :08

Wednesday, 22 September 2021 (AST)

Convert Gustavia Time

Want to convert Gustavia time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gustavia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gustavia AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gustavia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Gustavia Facts

Country
Saint Barthelemy
Alternative Names
Goustavia, Gustaf, Gustavi, Gustavia, Gustavija, Gustavio, Gustávia, Guthavia, Qustaviya, guseutabia, gustavhiya, gusutabia, gwiseutabia, gwstawya, ju si ta wei ya, ku s ta wi ya, kucutaviya, Γουσταβία, Густави, Густавия, Густавија, Густавія, گوستاویا, گوسٹاویا, गुस्ताव्हिया, குசுதாவியா, กุสตาวียา, გუსტავია, グスタビア, 居斯塔维亚, 구스타비아, 귀스타비아
Population
5,988
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 53' N Latitude / 62° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+590