|

Current local time in Marigot, Saint Martin

10:12 :18 AM

10:12 :18

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (AST)

Convert Marigot Time

Want to convert Marigot time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Marigot time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Marigot AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Marigot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Marigot Facts

Country
Saint Martin
Alternative Names
Marigo, Marigot, Мариго
Population
5700
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 04' N Latitude / 63° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+590