|

Current local time in Philipsburg, Sint Maarten

5:10 :54 AM

05:10 :54

Saturday, 25 September 2021 (AST)

Convert Philipsburg Time

Want to convert Philipsburg time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Philipsburg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Philipsburg AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Philipsburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Philipsburg Facts

Country
Sint Maarten
Alternative Names
Filip'smpournk, Filipsburg, Filipsburgas, Great Bay, Philipsburg, fei li pu si bao, fi lipsburkh, firippusuburufu, flpsbrg, fylypsbwrg synt martn, pilipcuparku, pillibseubwileuheu, Φίλιπσμπουργκ, Филипсбург, Філіпсбург, فلپسبرگ, فیلیپسبورگ، سینت مارتن, பிலிப்சுபர்கு, ฟีลิปส์บืร์ค, ფილიპსბურგი, フィリップスブルフ, 菲利普斯堡, 필립스뷔르흐
Population
1,400
Currency
Guilder (ANG)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 01' N Latitude / 63° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+599