Argentina
-03
Turkmenistan
+05

Time Difference

is 8 hours behind
3:30 pm15:30 in Canada de Gomez, Argentina is 11:30 pm23:30 in Abadan, Turkmenistan

Canada de Gomez to Abadan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Canada de Gomez which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Abadan

3:30 pm15:30 (Canada de Gomez, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 (Abadan, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Canada de Gomez, Argentina / 11:30 pm23:30 Abadan, Turkmenistan

Canada de Gomez, Argentina Abadan, Turkmenistan
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Canada de Gomez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Canada de Gomez Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Canada de Gomez, Cañada de Gómez, Ciudad Evita, Ciudad de Gomez, Ciudad de Gómez, Kanada-de-Gomes, Канада-де-Гомес
Population
36,000
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 48' S Latitude / 61° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Abadan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Abadan Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Abadan, Bezmein, Buezmeyin, Büzmeýin, Безмеин
Population
39,481
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 03' N Latitude / 58° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993