AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Fiambala, Argentina is 2:00 pm14:00 in Bella Vista, Dominican Republic

Fiambala to Bella Vista call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Fiambala which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Bella Vista

3:00 pm15:00 (Fiambala, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Bella Vista, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Fiambala, Argentina / 2:00 pm14:00 Bella Vista, Dominican Republic

Fiambala, Argentina Bella Vista, Dominican Republic
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Fiambala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Fiambala Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Fiambala, Fiambal√°
Population
8,061
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 40' S Latitude / 67° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Bella Vista Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Bella Vista Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Bella Vista
Population
175,683
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 27' N Latitude / 69° 56' W Longitude